The Director The Studio Hall of Fame Services Contact
The Bass Studio

Hall Of Fame

TAS: Texas All-State

TASSEC: Texas All-State Solo & Ensemble Contest

(2006)
 
Mihir Bhadbhade (10) Austin HS
TAS String Orchestra

 
Sean Casey (10) Cinco Ranch HS
TAS Symphony Orchestra

 
Katie Christy
(10) Klein Forest HS
TAS Symphony Orchestra

 
Jordan Hunn (10) Katy Taylor HS
TAS Philharmonic Orchestra

 
Anson Jablinski (12) Mayde Creek HS
TAS Symphony Orchestra

 
Joey Naeger (11) Austin HS
TAS Philharmonic Orchestra

 
Daniel Nicolosi (12) The Woodlands HS
TAS Philharmonic Orchestra
 
Tyler Patton (11) Klein Collins HS
TAS String Orchestra
 
Aaron Powell (12) Austin HS
TAS Symphony Orchestra

 
Drew Stack (10) Klein Collins HS
TAS Philharmonic Orchestra

 
Kenneth Sumner (10) Austin HS
TAS Symphony Orchestra

(2005)

Mihir Bhadbhade (9) Austin HS           
TAS 4A Symphonic Band

Sean Casey (9) Cinco Ranch HS           
TAS 5A Symphonic Band

Jordan Hunn (9) Katy Taylor HS           
TAS String Orchestra

Anson Jablinski (11) Mayde Creek HS
TAS Symphony Orchestra

Lisa Johnson (10) Klein HS
TAS String Orchestra

Joey Naeger (10) Austin HS
TAS 5A Symphonic Band

Chris Ordeneaux (12) Dulles HS
TAS Symphony Orchestra

Aaron Powell (11) Austin HS
TAS String Orchestra

Caitlin Reeves (12) Katy Taylor HS
TAS Symphony Orchestra
Accepted to Mannes College of Music

Kenneth Sumner (9) Austin HS
TAS String Orchestra

(2004)

Taylor Hollyer (12) Mayde Creek HS
TAS Symphony Orchestra
TASSEC Outstanding Performance Medal
Accepted to Juilliard School of Music

Anson Jablinski (10) Mayde Creek HS
TAS Symphony Orchestra
TASSEC Medalist

Joey Naeger (9) Austin HS
TAS 5A Concert Band

Chris Ordeneaux (11) Dulles HS
TAS 5A Symphonic Band

Caitlin Reeves (11) Katy Taylor HS
TAS Philharmonic Orchestra
TASSEC Medalist

Andrew Roy (12) Austin HS
TAS Philharmonic Orchestra
Accepted to Texas Tech School of Music

(2003)

Taylor Hollyer (11) Mayde Creek HS
TAS Symphony Orchestra
TASSEC Outstanding Performance Medal
World Youth Symphony, Interlochen Academy

Anson Jablinski (10) Mayde Creek HS
TAS Philharmonic Orchestra

Aaron Powell (9) Austin HS
TAS 5A Concert Band

Caitlin Reeves (10) Katy Taylor HS
TAS 5A Concert Band

Andrew Roy (11) Austin HS
TAS String Orchestra

(2002)

Taylor Hollyer (10) Mayde Creek HS
TAS Philharmonic Orchestra

Sean Jackson (10) Austin HS
TAS String Orchestra

Chris Ordeneaux (9) Dulles HS
TASSEC Outstanding Performance Medal

(2001)

Alex Hughes (12) Katy Taylor HS
TAS Philharmonic Orchestra
Accepted to The University of North Texas
School of Music

(2000)

Alex Hughes (12) Katy Taylor HS
TAS Philharmonic Orchestra
TASSEC Medalist

 


Students

Copyright © 2007. The Bass Studio. All Rights Reserved.  • 
Website Designed by AROD Web Solutions